Skip to the content
JakeGet early access

Goodcall or Jake, weighed fairly.

Goodcall is an AI receptionist priced by unique caller, from $79 a month for 100. Jake is built for the trades: $79 for 100 calls, Spanish in the same call, and photos of the job by text.

Jake is in early access, opening in Texas first. The other services on these pages are live today.

Goodcall · starts at
$79 a month for 100 unique callers, about 150 calls
Jake · starts at
$79 a month for 100 calls

Goodcall and Jake, line by line.

What each costs and does, from Goodcall's own pricing page and ours.

Goodcall and Jake compared
GoodcallJake
Price to start$79 a month for 100 unique callers, about 150 calls$79 a month for 100 calls
What's countedUnique callers a month. Spam is free.Calls. Spam and hang-ups are free.
Booking during the callDoesn't state which plans include itOn every plan
Transfers and texts during the callTransfers calls; texts the details after the callOn every plan
Where it booksGoogle Calendar, HighLevel and ZapierHis own calendar, Google Calendar, Jobber, Workiz and Housecall Pro
Photos from the callerDoesn't stateTexted during the call, on the work order
SpanishDoesn't stateOn every plan, switching in the same call
TrialFree demo agent; you pay once you connect a number7 days or 15 calls
ContractMonthlyMonthly, no annual contract
Reviews on Trustpilot2.5 from 5None yet
StatusLiveEarly access, opening in Texas first

Which one fits you.

Where each is the better pick, said plainly.

Pick Goodcall if

  • You take a lot of calls: Scale is $299 for 2,000 unique callers, then $0.15 each.
  • You want to try it free first: Goodcall's demo agent costs nothing until you connect a number.
  • You want to start today: Goodcall is live, Jake is in early access.

Pick Jake if

  • Your callers speak Spanish: Jake switches in the same call.
  • You want a photo of the job before you drive out.
  • You want a plain bill: Jake counts calls, so it matches your call log.
  • You book in Jobber, Workiz or Housecall Pro: Jake books straight into each.

What Goodcall costs.

Goodcall's plans as its pricing page lists them, by unique callers a month. Spam is free, and billing is monthly.

  • Starter$79 a month100 unique callers, about 150 calls. Then $0.79 a caller.
  • Growth$129 a month500 unique callers. Then $0.26 a caller.
  • Scale$299 a month2,000 unique callers. Then $0.15 a caller.

As listed on October 19, 2026.

Goodcall, asked and answered.

Sources

Every figure about another service is from its own pages or Trustpilot, read on October 19, 2026. Prices change; check the source before you buy.

Try Jake on your line.

Leave your website. Jake reads it before his first call. Free for 7 days or 15 calls once your spot opens.

A roofing company owner going through estimates on the tailgate of his pickup